top of page

KVKK and GDPR Information and Clarification Policy

As Smart Plus Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Hizmetleri İç ve Dış Tic. Ltd. Şti., we care about your personal data. In this context, we present to your information the text of the announcement regarding the Turkey Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) and GDPR, which was issued to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms and personal data of all our customers, regardless of which products and services they use, especially the privacy of their private life.

​ ​

Our institution shares this information in order to fulfill the requirements in the KVKK and GDPR and to enlighten you. In this information, we publish what kind of preparations we have made, to inform you about our compliance studies regarding KVKK and GDPR. We will securely process the data of users in the European Economic Area (EEA) only for our business purposes, on our institution's website, mobile applications and all other applications that collect data. If you do not want your personal data to be stored, processed and evaluated for our business purposes, you can exercise your right to "delete", "cancel", "to be forgotten".

Our Information Security Management System and Management System Approaches

We have data security, information security and cyber security approaches in our institution. For more detailed information on this subject, you can visit our "About Us" or "Corporate" pages. In this statement, we would like to give you more detailed information and enlighten you about the KVKK and EU User Consent Policy and our preparations for the GDPR. There is an information security management system in our company, in our company, in your institution. Your information is protected by both technological tools and management system methodologies.

If the information in our institution is hacked, stolen or transferred to another place without our permission, we are committed to openly share this with you and announce it to you.

Updated EU User Consent Policy,

We continue to work to meet the new legal requirements of our company's EU User Consent Policy GDPR. In the GDPR policy, there are very important legal regulations regarding our responsibilities regarding the information disclosed to the end users of our website and other applications in the European Economic Area, namely the Europain Economic Area (EEA) and the permissions required from them. As an institution serving in Turkey, we pay great attention to harmonization efforts to meet these legal obligations while serving the citizens of the European Union. While our work on information security and cyber security continues, we follow and implement the GDPR Policy and the obligations brought by this policy. This work of ours is within the scope of informing the GPR Policy, informing, informing and obtaining explicit consent against you, our customers, stakeholders, suppliers and business partners.

What is GDPR Data Protection Responsibility? Who is the GDPR Data Protection Officer?

Our institution declares that it will comply with the new legislation on information security with this information it has given to you. We are aware of our responsibilities as a data processor or data controller. Our efforts to internalize these responsibilities continue within the organization. We hereby declare our good intentions in this regard. We work in compliance with the KVKK legislation in Turkey and the GDPR Legislation in the EU. We are aware of our responsibilities arising from here. We take all kinds of responsibility regarding the provisions of KVKK and GDPR.

Which Information Do We Collect Under KVKK and GDPR?

In the services provided by our institution, it is the data controller for personal data processed only for business purposes. We will be sharing with you every update that may be in KVKK and GDPR. We undertake to fulfill the obligations of KVKK and GDPR regarding the use of any personal data we process only in connection with these services in order to serve you better and improve our service quality. From here, we call out to our stakeholders, suppliers and business partners with whom we do business. KVKK applied in Turkey and GDPR in EU legislation are also of interest to you. Please ensure that you comply with the obligations in these regulations, otherwise our business partnerships, purchases and collaborations will be adversely affected. If you do not want your data collected within the scope of KVKK and GDPR not to be used, stored, processed or used, you can use your right to delete, cancel or be forgotten by contacting us via communication tools such as mail, telephone.

Application to Learn More About KVKK and GDPR Compliance

You can apply for information via the link, link, website or phone given below to learn more about our policies regarding information security, cyber security policies, and governance approach related to data privacy. We will continue to inform you about KVKK and GDPR and meet our legal obligations.

This text that we have created has been shared for information, clarification and obtaining your explicit consent regarding the KVKK and GDPR Legislations.

Method of collection of personal data:
Your personal data may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through channels such as the Head Office, Branches, Representatives, and call center.

User rights in accordance with kvkk and GDPR: By applying to our organization, your personal data;

a) learning whether it has been processed or not,

b) requesting information if processed,

c) learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) to know the third parties to whom it was transferred in the country / abroad,

d) to request correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

e) Requesting its deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK and GDPR,

f) To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to the third parties to whom it has been transferred,

g) objecting to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis exclusively by automated systems,

ğ) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing.


We present it to your information.
regards

bottom of page